Have a project?

Our team is here to help!

Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

As part of the forms for download and contact on the www.insideboard.com website (the “Website”) and your navigation on the Website, the company InsideBoard (SIREN: 800 092 355 RCS NANTERRE), as controller, collects personal data about you (last name, first name, function, company, phone number, e-mail address and information saved by means of cookies). This data will be processed by our Marketing team in France.

By completing one of these forms, you consent to the inclusion of your personal data in the InsideBoard contact database hosted within the European Union. The collection of personal data by InsideBoard is necessary in order to (i) monitor the commercial relationship with users, (ii) respond to requests for information from users, (iii) generate Website visit statistics, (iv) facilitate the use of the Website and allow the user to personalize their experience, and (v) subject to your explicit consent, be used for the purpose of contacting you for a future event organized by InsideBoard, to send you a newsletter or a commercial request related to your sector of activity. The processing of your personal data is based on your express consent collected during the referral of information about you.

Your data may be communicated to any potential buyer of our business. Your data is also transmitted to our partner in charge of maintaining a management tool for the customer/prospect database and to our service provider in charge of hosting the data. We are committed to selecting our partners by application of high-security standards.

Given the nature of the data and the risks existing as a result of its processing, InsideBoard undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve its security, and in particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, or that unauthorized third parties gain access.

Your personal data will be kept for a maximum of 3 years after its collection, or from our last contact from you if applicable (for prospects), or from the end of the business relationship with you (for customers).

In accordance with law n° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, as well as European Regulation of April 27th, 2016 on the Protection of Personal Data, you have the right:

  • to obtain communication and a copy of the personal data concerning you
  • to oppose the processing of your personal data
  • to request access to your personal data, as well as its correction or deletion
  • to request the portability of data concerning you and subject to automated processing by InsideBoard
  • to request limitation of the treatment of your personal data
  • to arrange the fate of your data after your death
  • to file a complaint with your country’s supervisory authority to challenge the data processing practices of InsideBoard

Your rights can be exercised by contacting the Marketing department via: marketing@insideboard.com

You acknowledge that we reserve the right to modify and update this Privacy Policy at any time. You will be informed by pop-up on the Website.